CHRISTENED SHEEP

Christening sheep indicates that animal will be recognized with that identification, rather than a registration number in all ASBA publications. Christened names may be for rams or ewes and can only be used once. The breeder has the sole ownership of the name once fees are paid. The fee for Christening a sheep is $50. The fee, a registration paper, and a request for that name must be submitted to the ASBA office. View the list of Christened sheep below.

3-D Image 2010
Daniel & Megan Kundinger, Auburndale, WI
90 Proof 2007
Brian Forsee, Owenton, KY
99-Too 2006
Brandon Howard, Mulhall, OK
A-Rod 2016
Brian Forsee, Owenton, KY
Abacus 2020
Formo Southdowns, Blue Mounds, Wisconsin
About Time 2019
Brian Forsee, Owenton, KY
Ace 2015
Prairieland Farms, Alexandria, SD
Ace #1 2006
Double R Farms, Marysville, CA
Admiral 2004
Richard Minzenmayer, Ballinger, TX
Advancer 2001
Jeremy O’Neill, Titusville, PA
Affirmed 2016
Preston Forsee, Owenton, KY
After Shock 2011
Derek Wilson, Titusville, PA
Ambush 2005
MB Genetics/A&M Ranch, Rio, WI, Sandwich, IL
American Express 2008
Mark & Amy Johnson, Sandwich, IL
Anchorr Man 2008
Mapolyne Farms, Sycamore, OH
Angel’s Envy 2017
Garren Hamby, College Grove, TN
AOG 2020
Groth Family, Lexington, Kentucky
Astronaut 2006
Scramlin Southdowns, Holly, MI
Athena 2008
MB Genetics, Rio, WI
Avalanche 1996
MB Genetics, Mapolyne Farms, B&B Howard
Awesome 1994
Franklin Farrow, Midland, TX
Babaganoosh 2010
Scramlin Southdowns, Holly, MI
Bacardi 1989
Terry L. Bloch, Windom, MN
Bad Attitude 2001
Randy Lewis, Cresco, IA
Bad Hombre 2017
Rincker Southdowns, St. Johns, MI
Bam 2017
Bryan Forsee, Owenton, KY
Bang 2020
Groth Family, Lexington, Kentucky
Barrel 2019
JaLeigh Oldeburg, Mulhall, Oklahoma
Beauty Mark 2010
Troy Longenecker, Annville, PA
Bedlam 2007
Emily Johnson, Sandwich, IL
Believe In Me 2016
Breanna Knittel, Greenfield, IL
Belle Starr 2005
Northern Starr Livestock, Prior Lake, MN
Benchmark 2003
C.J. Robinson, Norton, TX
Bette 2001
MB Genetics, Rio, WI
Big Hatchie 2019
Holden Lovelace, Brownsville, TN
Big Jake 2003
Lisa Scramlin, Holly, MI
Big League 2016
Jeff Oldenburg, Mulhall, OK
Big Ten 2007
Austin Lewis, Lime Springs, IA
Big Time 2016
Brian Forsee, Owenton, KY
Bliss 2016
University of Findlay, Findlay, OH
Blossom 2007
Austin Lewis, Lime Springs, IA
BLT 1991
Mark & Dale Smith, Crawfordsville, IN
Bluegrass 2015
Brian Forsee, Owenton, KY
Bo 2014
Lanny Bowman, Blandinsville, IL
Bobalu 1995
Dr. James H. Howard & Family, Wooster, OH
Bochephus 2018
Carson Knittel, Greenfield, IL
Bodacious 2016
Lanny Bowman, Blandinsville, IL
Bomb Diggity 2018
Eric Luitjens, Burt, IA
Bonefide 2018
Carson Knittel, Greenfield, IL
Boo Yaa 2004
Craig Hick, Red Bud, IL
Brickyard 2020
Mark & Amy Johnson, Sandwich, Illinois
Bring It On 2006
Wishbone Ranch, Bloomington, CA
Brutus 2007
Colorado State University, Ft. Collins, CO
Bubba 2020
Ricky Burns, Flora, Indiana
Bushwackerr 2007
Bruce Snyder, Kutztown, PA
Calamity Jane 2010
Northern Starr Livestock, Prior Lake, MN
Calhoun 2011
Emily Johnson, Sandwich, IL
Capstone 2014
Brian Forsee, Owenton, KY
Carney Man 2020
Beckmier Brothers, Atwood, Illinois
Cartel 1997
Brandt, Ely, & Wallace, OH
Cavalierr 2011
Mapolyne Farms, Sycamore, OH
Center Stage 2016
Preston Forsee, Owenton, KY
Champ 2005
Austin Jim Bob Lewis, Cresco, IA
Charm 2016
Preston Forsee, Owenton, KY
Charrlotte 2008
John Hayward, No. Yarmouth, ME
Chatter 2020
Ricky Burns, Flora, Indiana
Check Mate 2013
Carol Howe, Candia, NH
Cheri 2006
Krystal Repasky, Prior Lake, MN
Cherokee 2018
Kingsbury Southdowns, Waller, Texas
Cherry 2018
Scramlin Southdowns, Holly, MI
Chief 2018
Bechman Family, West Lafayette, IN
Chili Powder 2017
Mindy Reid, Houstonia, MO
Chip 2013
Brian Forsee, Owenton, KY
Chiseled 2012
Brian Forsee, Owenton, KY
Churchill 1989
Mark & Dale Smith, Crawfordsville, IN
Civil War 2015
Bowers Southdowns, Mentone, IN
Clutch 2019
Brian Forsee, Owenton, KY
CO2 1991
Gale R. Tempel, Wiley, CO
CO2 2014
Mike Harbour, Gatesville, TX
Coach 2011
Misti Williams, Ridott, IL
Coal Miner 2019
Andy Korb, Oxford, OH
Code Red 2016
Brandon Howard, Mulhall, OK
Cougar Water 2019
Jamie Sargent, Reynolds, IN
Cover Girl 2015
Troy Longenecker, Annville, PA
Critter 2019
Dawn Luther, Redmond, OR
Crunch 2010
Scenic View Farm, Clarksburg, PA
Cuatro 2016
Junge Sheep Farm, Cleburne, TX
Cyclone 2008
Kelsey Bowman, Blandinsville, IL
Dakota 2017
Nick & Megan Nielson, Alexandria, SD
Dances with Chickens 2015
Circle J Southdowns, Rio, WI
Dangerous Goods 2018
Blake and Kyle Schnackenberg, Claypool, IN
Darrell 2008
Mapolyne Farms, Sycamore, OH
Debby 2020
Emma Chandler, Fredricktown, Missouri
Decade 2006
MB Genetics, Rio, WI
Defiance 2018
Carson Knittel, Greenfield, IL
Defrost 2014
Jeff Oldenburg, Mulhall, OK
Denver 2020
John Mrozinski, Eaton, Colorado
Destiny 1989
Terry L. Bloch, Windom, MN
Dialed In 2008
Pleasant Springs Southdowns, Stoughton, WI
Divine Miss M 2013
Circle J Southdowns, Rio, WI
Doc Holiday 2015
Northern Starr Livestock Services, Lonsdale, MN
Dodge Nino 2004
Brittany Hogue, Tipton, OK
Dorothy 2020
Trent and Drew George, Niles, Michigan
Double Shot 2019
Brandon Howard, Mulhall, OK
Double Take 2015
Scramlin Southdowns, Holly, MI
Down & Dirty 2010
Krystal Repasky, Prior Lake, MN
Down Under 2020
MB Genetics, Alexandria, South Dakota
Downtown 2020
Ricky Burns, Flora, Indiana
Doyle 2012
Scramlin Southdowns, Holly, MI
Dr. Wackadoodle 2014
JJ & Kelly Maddox, Thomas, OK
Dream Weaver 2020
Troy Longenecker, Annville, Pennsylvania
Eclipse 2013
Northern Starr Livestock, Prior Lake, MN
Eclipse 2015
Brian Forsee, Owenton, KY
Edwina 2001
MB Genetics, Rio, WI
El Futuro 2002
Casymar Southdowns, OH
El Nino 1998
Duron Howard, Waurika, OK
Elegant Belle 2003
Northern Starr Livestock, Prior Lake, MN
Elevation 2003
Stacy & Lisa Scramlin, Holly, MI
Empire 2019
Emphraim Fowler
Encore 2012
K. Bowman & MB Genetics, Blandinsville, IL &Rio, WI
Endora 2019
Claudette Choma, Stafford Springs, CT
Energizer 1994
James Steen, Carthage, MO
Enticer 1992
Maplyne Farms, Sycamore, OH
Equalizer 1989
W.G. Carpenter, Jefferson, MD
Extra Gold 1995
Dr. James H. Howard & Family, Wooster, OH
Faith Over Fear 2020
Jim Davis, Odell, Illinois
Fame 2018
Brian Forsee, Owenton, KY
Fenway 2006
Don & Debra Hopkins, No. Scituate, RI
Fifth Quarter 2007
Scenic View Farm, Clarksburg, PA
Final Four 2020
Morgan and Madison Hauger, Connersville, Indiana
Flair 2011
Derek Wilson, Titusville, PA
Flatliner 1993
Mapolyne Farms & Richard Doak & Sons, OH & MO
Florence 2010
Circle J Southdowns, Rio, WI
Fortune 2018
Brian Forsee, Owenton, KY
Franchise 1998
Wishbone Ranch, Bloomington, CA
Frank The Tank 2020
Ephraim Fowler, Salesville, Ohio
Freaky 1997
Poverty Point Farm, Mars, PA
Freeway 2017
Heffelfinger Family, Casstown, OH
Fritz Ballard 2013
John Fastert, Rock Rapids, IA
Frostbite 2008
Louis Lira, Manvel, TX
Full Pull 2019
Troy Longenecker, Annville, PA
Full Throttle 2015
Lexy Grace, Westmoreland, NH
Futurama 2005
Bill George Leib, Mechanicsburg, PA
Fuzzy Monkey 2015
JJ & Kelly Maddox, Thomas, OK
Game On 2013
Brian Forsee, Owenton, KY
Gene MarkRR 2003
Lee Pettey, Bloomington, CA
General Lee 2015
Bowers Southdowns, Mentone, IN
Generation 10 2010
Northern Starr Livestock, Prior Lake, MN
Genesis 2003
Amy & Melissa Johnston, Ballard, WV
Geneviere 2019
Kraig, Mallory & Brayden Bowers, Lafayette IN
Ghost Pepper 2018
Breelyn Slack, No. Manchester, IN
GI Jane 2015
Northern Starr Livestock Services, Lonsdale, MN
Giraffe 1993
R.L. Steen, Goldthwaite, TX
Git-R-Done 2005
Wade & Carla Ludwig, Mt. Jackson, VA
Glinda 2018
Claudette Choma, Stafford Springs, CT
Glitter 2005
Austin Jim Bob Lewis, Cresco, IA
Gold Rrush 2010
Scramlin Southdowns, Holly, MI
Gold Strrike 2012
Scramlin Southdowns, Holly, MI
Goldfinger 2008
Jeff Oldenburg, Mulhall, OK
GoodFellow 1994
Gale R. Tempel, Wiley, CO
GQ 2018
Troy Longenecker, Annville, PA
Gracie 2012
Derek B. Wilson, Titusville, PA
Grand Theft 2011
Mark & Amy Johnson, Sandwich, IL
Granite 2012
Mindy Gibson & MB Genetics, Houstonia, MO & Rio, WI
Grantham 2020
Groth Family, Lexington, Kentucky
Grizzly 2010
Splendorview Farm, Cummington, MA
Guy Diamond 2019
Shelbie Pollard, Brocton, IL
Hard Rock Too 2008
C.J. Robinson, Norton, TX
HardRock 1994
C.J. Robinson, Ballinger, TX
Hatchet 2018
Brock Trew, Ocoee, TN
Hawk 2011
Wild Rose Farm, Mt. Horeb, WI
Head On 2008
Gary Kwisnek, Clarksburg, PA
Hear Something 2020
Ricky Burns, Flora, Indiana
Heat Wave 2017
Mike Crowder, Sheridan, IN
Hercules 2018
Dawn Luther, Redmond, OR
Hidden Treasure 1997
Ronald Wedel & Sons, Moundridge, KS
High Flyer 2003
Kimber Seiber, Mt. Horeb, WI
High Rollerr 2006
Matthew & Kendra Brown, Myerstown, PA
Home Brew 2014
JJ & Kelly Maddox, Thomas, OK
Hondo 2018
Scramlin Southdowns, Holly MI
Honeycut 2019
Jamie Sargent, Reynolds, IN
Houdini 2009
C.J. Robinson, Norton, TX
How’D Y Like Me Now 2001
Northern Starr Livestock, Prior Lake, MN
Howard Ballard 2013
John Fastert, Rock Rapids, IA
HRM 2017
John & Mary Peterson, Chehalis, WA
Huggy Bear 2016
J.J. & Kelly Maddox, Thomas, OK
Hulk 2008
Jim & Jann Gresham, San Angelo, TX
Hurricane 2000
Randy Lewis, Cresco, IA
Idol 2016
Preston Forsee, Owenton, KY
Image 2009
John Jones, Rio, WI
Impeached 2005
Austin Jim Bob Lewis, Cresco, IA
Impression 2013
MB Genetics, Rio, WI
Infectious 2011
Mapolyne Farms, Sycamore, OH
Interstate 2012
Emily Johnson, Sandwich, IL
Intimidator 2001
Bryan Mason, Pawlet, NH
Intuition 2006
MB Genetics, Rio, WI
Iron Man 2013
Circle J Southdowns, Rio, WI
J.R. 2007
Brandon Howard, Mulhall, OK
Jack Frost 2016
Holden Lovelace, Brownsville, TN
Jeff 2008
Krystal Repasky, Prior Lake, MN
Jordan 2005
Northern Starr Livestock, Prior Lake, MN
Juliet 2004
Desirae Riehle, Cresco, IA
Jumper 2005
Austin Jim Bob Lewis, Cresco, IA
June Buck 2015
Brian Forsee, Owenton, KY
Kamikaze 2004
Robert & Deb Fielder, Santa Rosa, CA
Kash 2012
Ann & John Bechman, W. Lafayette, IN
Kay Ann 2018
Shaylee Maddox, Thomas, OK
Kayoas 2008
Seth Michel, Plymouth, IN
Kazam 2005
Robert & Deb Fielder, Sebastopol, CA
Kehaupa’a 2010
Steven & Sheila Sink, Kirklin, IN
Kentucky Colonel 1996
Brian Forsee, Owenton, KY
Keystone 2011
MB Genetics, Rio, WI
Killer 2006
Mark & Amy Johnson, Sandwich, IL
King Bob 1995
Dr. James H. Howard & Family, Wooster, OH
Kirby 2014
Gopher Club Lambs, Lakefield, MN
Knock Ya Naked 2018
Shaylee Maddox, Thomas, OK
Last at Louisville 1996
Poverty Point Farm, Mars, PA
Last Chance 2014
Gopher Club Lambs, Lakefield, MN
LC 1990
Gale A. Cole & Trevor Carter, IL & IN
Leap Of Faith 2020
Ricky Burns, Flora, Indiana
Lebrron 2011
Mapolyne Farms, Sycamore, OH
Legacy 2013
Northern Starr Livestock, Prior Lake, MN
Legend 2010
Splendorview Farm, Cummington, MA
Lightning 2000
Wishbone Ranch, Bloomington, CA
Lil Britches 2005
Northern Starr Livestock, Prior Lake, MN
Lil’ Chub 2017
Brandon Howard, Mulhall, OK
Limitless 2016
Chaz, Breanna, Brooke Bullington, Brookings, SD
Line Up 2019
Troy Longenecker, Annville, PA
Little Attitude 2001
Randy Lewis, Cresco, IA
Little Ray 2000
Robert Tharp, Mt. Vernon, OH
Live Action 2013
Scramlin Southdowns, Holly, MI
Lizzy 2006
Krystal Repasky, Prior Lake, MN
Lone Star 2010
Kingsbury Southdowns, Waller,TX
Long Haul 2016
Mindy Reid, Houstonia, MO
LongFellow 1992
Gale R. Tempel, Wiley, CO
Louis aka Louie 1998
Wishbone Ranch, Bloomington, CA
Louisville Slugger 1999
Kurt Shattuck & Duron Howard, IL & OK
Lucky Strike 2018
Carson Knittel, Greenfield, IL
M.I.A. 2000
Kurt Shattuck, Belvidere, IL
Made Ya Look 2018
Courtney, Casey, and Carson Lobdell, Darlington, WI
Madonna 2009
John Jones, Rio, WI
Magic Marker 2005
Wishbone Ranch, Bloomington, CA
Magic Mike 2013
Dale Davis, Cardington, OH
Magness of the West 2011
Teri Jo Laber, Longmont, CO
Magnum 2005
Robert & Deb Fielder, Sebastopol, CA
Maker’s Mark 2017
Beau & Peyton Howe, Kylie Shields, Danforth, IL
Man O’ War 2013
Brian Forsee, Owenton, KY
Manzel 2013
Brandon Howard, Stillwater, OK
March Madness 2017
Brian Forsee, Owenton, KY
Mary Jane 2015
Northern Starr Livestock Services, Lonsdale, MN
Mastercard 2008
Mark & Amy Johnson, Sandwich, IL
Maverick 2003
Parker Carroll, Weatherford, TX
Max 2020
Scramlin Southdowns, Holly, Michigan
Maximum 18 2020
Snodgrass Southdowns, Brady, Texas
Maximus 2017
Ava Viel, Winnebago, IL
Mayflower 1995
Scenic View Farm, Clarksburg, PA
Mayheim 2008
Seth Michel, Plymouth, IN
MB Klondike 1999
MB Genetics, Rio, WI
Middle Child 2020
John Mrozinski, Eaton, Colorado
Midwest Express 2004
Pleasant Springs Southdowns, Stoughton, WI
Milestone 1993
Gale Cole, Palmyra, IL
Millenium 1999
Kurt Shattuck, Belvidere, IL
Mint Julep 2018
Drew George, Niles, MI
Miss Indiana 2008
Randy Lewis, Cresco, IA
Miss Louisville 2000
Randy Lewis, Cresco, IA
Miss Real Deal 2001
Northern Starr Livestock, Prior Lake, MN
Mojo 2017
Brian Forsee, Owenton, KY
Momentum 2008
Wade & Carla Ludwig, Mt. Jackson, VA
Mona Lisa 2007
John Jones, Rio, WI
Mona Lisa’s Smile 2013
Circle J Southdowns, Rio, WI
Moon Dog 2017
Gopher Southdowns, Lakefield, MN
Moonshire & Gummibehrs 2019
Bailey Sedona DeWolf, Orange CA
Moose 1999
Kurt Shattuck, Belvidere, IL
Mor’Du 2019
Northern Starr Livestock Services, Lonsdale, MN
Mortar 2013
Kuhn Family Southdowns, Manilla, IN
Moses 2017
Brian Forsee, Owenton, KY
Mother Hen 2008
Krystal Repasky, Prior Lake, MN
Mr. Bob 1993
R.L. Steen, Goldthwaite, TX
Mr. Boom 2010
Ann & John Bechman, W. Lafayette, IN
Mr. Brightside 2015
KDK Southdowns, Rosholt, WI
Mr. California 2005
Robert & Deb Fielder, Sebastopol, CA
Mr. Clean Genes 1997
K. Smith & M. Barker, IN
Mr. Dinkles 2019
Rodney & Stephanie Knittel, Greenfield IL
Mr. GQ 2005
Wishbone Ranch, Bloomington, CA
Mr. Incrredible 2005
John Hayward, No. Yarmouth, ME
Mr. Majestic 1999
Mapolyne Farms, Sycamore, OH
Mr. Momentum 1999
Mapolyne Farms, Sycamore, OH
Mr. Priority 1999
Sam Fortener, Troy, OH
Mr. Profile 1999
Mapolyne Farms, Sycamore, OH
Mr. Southdown 1993
Mapolyne Farms, Sycamore, OH
Mr. Vindicator 2008
Scramlin Southdowns, Holly, MI
Much Too Long 1990
Gale R. Tempel & H.J. Clark, CO & TX
Mufasa 2019
Brian Forsee, Owenton, KY
Mustang Sally 2005
Northern Starr Livestock, Prior Lake, MN
My Other Buck, Darrell 2009
Mapolyne Farms, Sycamore, OH
National Opinion 1992
Donnie Hoover, Seagraves, TX
National Treasure 2007
Jim Davis, Odell, IL
Never Seen 2006
L&W Livestock, Minier, IL
New Design 2002
Scenic View Farm, Clarksburg, PA
New Generation 2008
Krystal Repasky, Prior Lake, MN
New Revelation 2012
Brian Forsee & Scramlin SDs, Owenton, KY & Holly, MI
Newharrt 2011
Cameron Shellhouse, Sycamore, OH
Nittany 2019
Troy Longenecker, Annville, PA
Northern Opinion 1991
Cindy Maas, Diane Morgan, Fred Groth, MN
Novi 2015
Scramlin Southdowns, Holly, MI
Nuff Said 2000
David Barker, Waldron, IN
Nugget 2014
Kelly Vierck, Juneau, WI
Orange Crush 2011
Emily Johnson, Sandwich, IL
Orion 1988
Smith Family, Corvallis, OR
Outta Bounds 2017
Bullington Family, Brookings, SD
Over Time 2019
Brian Forsee, Owenton, KY
Overlooked 1997
Dr. James Howard & Family, Wooster, OH
Pac Man 2013
Teri Jo Laber, Longmont, CO
Pacific Opinion 1994
Hillside Ranch & Gale R. Tempel, OR & CO
Paddy Whack 2020
Jamie Sargent, Reynolds, Indiana
Patriot 2004
Kim Thayer, Cummington, MA
Peaches 2005
Austin Jim Bob Lewis, Cresco, IA
Peanut 2010
Northern Starr Livestock, Prior Lake, MN
Perfection 1992
Ronald Wedel & Sons, Moundridge, KS
Pistol Pete 2003
C.J. Robinson, Norton, TX
Poco Nino 2000
Wishbone Ranch, Bloomington, CA
Power Drive 1989
Scenic View Farms, Clarksburg, PA
Power Rock 2015
C.J. Robinson, Norton, TX
Powerball 2014
Lanny Bowman, Blandinsville, IL
Powerhouse 2013
Ronald Wedel & Sons, Moundridge, KS
Preacher 2016
David Bechman & Family, W. Lafayette, IN
Precious 2004
Desirae Riehle, Cresco, IA
Precision 2008
MB Genetics, Rio, WI
Predestined 2007
MB Genetics, Rio, WI
Price Royal 1994
Smith Family, Corvallis, OR
Prince Fielder 2009
Held Brothers, Aurora, SD
Private Treaty 2016
Darlington Downs, Darlington, WI
Progressive Rock 2010
Finus Branham/Ray Hindman, Lubbock/Crosbyton, TX
Progressor 2005
Bill George Leib, Mechanicsburg, PA
Protest This 2020
Justin Crego, Ft. Collins, Colorado
Purdue 2005
John & Mary Peterson, Chehalis, WA
Quad 1997
Gale R. Tempel, Wiley, CO
Queen Elsa 2020
Trent and Drew George, Niles, Michigan
Quiet Riot 2018
Jude Parker, Franklin, IN
Ralph 2020
John Mrozinski, Eaton, Colorado
Rambo 1997
Amber Robison, Norman, OK
Rampage 2015
Brian Forsee, Owenton, KY
Real Quite 1998
Hurliman Sheep & Robert Tharp, KY & OH
Really Something 1993
Mapolyne Farms, Sycamore, OH
Rebel 2005
Kimber Seibel, Mt. Horeb, WI
Reckless 2012
Emily Johnson, Sandwich, IL
Red Dirt 2019
JaLeigh Oldeburg, Mulhall, Oklahoma
Red Rock 2018
Brandon Howard, Mulhall, OK
Redline 2017
Brandon Howard, Mulhall, OK
Redneck Rockstar 2020
JJ and Kelly Maddox, Thomas, Oklahoma
Relentless 2012
Emily Johnson, Sandwich, IL
Reliance 2020
Garren Hamby, College Grove, Tennessee
Reload 2011
Wade & Carla Ludwig, Mt. Jackson, VA
Remedy 2019
Mark and Amy Johnson, Sandwich IL
Resurrection 2019
Northern Starr Livestock Services, Lonsdale, MN
Revelation 2010
Brian Forsee, Owenton, KY
Revenge 2007
West Southdowns, Bryan, TX
Revival 2018
Brandon Howard, Mulhall, OK
Right Fielder 2004
Mapolyne Farms, Sycamore, OH
Ringling Road 2020
Beckmier Brothers, Atwood, Illinois
Rio Bravo 2005
Scramlin Southdowns, Holly, MI
Rio Lobo 2003
Stacy & Lisa Scramlin, Holly, MI
Riot Maker 2015
Hired Hand Southdowns, Lafayette, IN
Rising Starr 2006
Ronald Wedel & Sons, Moundridge, KS
Road Rage 2004
Emily Johnson, Sandwich, IL
Rock 2015
Scramlin Southdowns, Holly, MI
Rock Solid 2011
C.J. Robinson, Norton, TX
Rocky 2017
John Fastert, Rock Rapids, IA
Rolex 2019
Brian Forsee, Owenton, KY
Rooster 2005
Scramlin Southdowns, Holly, MI
Rope 2006
Scramlin Southdowns, Holly, MI
Round Trip 2004
Kline Creek Farm, Wheaton, IL
Route 66 2011
Jim Davis, Odell, IL
Royal Gold 1989
Trevor Carter & M & D Smith, IN
Royal Supreme 1988
Ronald Wedel & Sons, Moundridge, KS
Rreno 2003
Scenic View Farm, Clarksburg, PA
RRio Concho 2008
Jim & Jann Gresham, San Angelo, TX
Rum Chata 2017
Ashlyn Maddox, Thomas, OK
Rupp 2014
A&M Ranch, Sandwich, IL
Rushmore 2013
Jim Davis, Odell, IL
Salty Frog 2016
J.J. & Kelly Maddox, Thomas, OK
Samantha 2007
Austin Lewis, Lime Springs, IA
Sammy 2013
Catelin Persall, Lamoni, IA
Samson 1991
Dave Abbott & Family, Jackson, MI
Sandman 2020
Troy Longenecker, Annville, Pennsylvania
Sassy 2007
Lanny Bowman, Blandinsville, IL
Second Chance 2019
JJ & Kelly Maddox, Custer, OK
Second Time Around 2017
Claudette Choma, Stafford Springs, CT
Secret Agent 2004
Northern Starr Livestock, Prior Lake, MN
See’N Starrz 2011
JJ & Kelly Maddox, Custer, OK
Sharper Image 2009
John Jones, Rio, WI
Shock ‘N Awe 2003
Lee Pettey, Bloomington, CA
Shocker 1999
Mark Johnson, Sandwich, IL
Shoot To Thrill 2020
Alivia Porter, Ashkum, Illinois
Show Boat 2012
Mike Finch, Early, TX
Showtime 2003
Parker Carroll, Weatherford, TX
Silverrado 2008
Amy Davis, Odell, IL
Slice 2002
Randy Lewis, Cresco, IA
Sly 2005
Poverty Point Farm, Valencia, PA
Smash Down 2010
Austin Jim Bob Lewis, Cresco, IA
Sodbuster 2013
Teri Jo Laber, Longmont, Co
Solid Rock 2003
C.J. Robinson, Norton, TX
Something Else 1994
Doak Southdowns, Stover & Vandalia, MO
Something Else 2007
Wishbone Ranch, Bloomington, CA
Sophia 2011
Derek Wilson, Titusville, PA
Southern Charm 2017
Mindy Reid, Houstonia, MO
Spade 2017
Scramlin Southdowns, Holly MI
Sparkle 2004
Gary Kwisnek, Clarksburg, PA
Spartacus 2014
Rincker Southdowns, St. Johns, MI
Special Blend 2008
Seth Michel, Plymouth, IN
Speechless 2001
David Barker, Waldron, IN
Speed Boat 2015
Mike Finch, Early, TX
Spirit 2006
John & Mary Peterson, Chehalis, WA
Spot On 2010
Scramlin Southdowns, Holly, MI
Spring Break 2011
Emily Johnson, Sandwich, IL
Square D 2003
Parker Carroll, Weatherford, TX
Standing Ovation 1992
KA Southdowns, Silverton, OR
Standing Proud 1997
Ronald Wedle & Sons, Moundridge, KS
Star 2003
Desirae Riehle, Cresco, IA
Starlight 2006
Gabriel Jennings, Fredonia, TX
Stars & Stripes 1997
Betsy & Sally Wallace, Casstown, OH
Steak N Shake 2018
Courtney, Casey, and Carson Lobdell, Darlington, WI
Stealth 2003
Bill George Leib, Mechanicsburg, PA
Steam Boat 2012
Mike Finch, Early, TX
Step In Time 1988
Korncrest Farms & Old River Farm, ID
Stepping Tall 1989
Duron Howard & Steen Southdowns, OK & TX
Stinger 2003
Scenic View Farm, Clarksburg, PA
Stone Cole 2019
Beau & Peyton Howe, Kylie Shields, Danforth, IL
Stonewall Jackson 2016
Holden Lovelace, Brownsville, TN
Stoneworks 2015
Brian Forsee, Owenton, KY
Stoney 2020
Scramlin Southdowns, Holly, Michigan
Stout 2017
Nick & Megan Nielson, Alexandria, SD
Strawberry Daiquiri 2007
Heather Meyers, Rough & Ready, CA
Stretch 2007
Austin Lewis, Lime Springs, IA
Sub-Zero 2000
Dr. James H. Howard, Wooster, OH
Sudden Impact 2001
Scenic View Farm, Clarksburg, PA
Summer Shandy 2016
Troy Longenecker, Annville, PA
Summit 1998
Austin Lewis & MB Genetics, IA & WI
Summit 2018
Brian Forsee, Owenton, KY
Super Duty 2014
D&B Southdowns, Beloit, WI
Supreme Step 1989
James & Susan Steen, Carthage, MO
Sweeet Luna 2020
Emma Leiss, Plant City, Florida
Sweet Cheeks 2012
Northern Starr Livestock Services, Lonsdale, MN
Sweet Grapes 2018
JaLeigh Oldenburg, Mulhall, OK
Sweet Jane 2015
Northern Starr Livestock Services, Lonsdale, MN
Sweet Tea 2012
Ann & John Bechman, W. Lafayette, IN
Sweet Trace 2012
Northern Starr Livestock Services, Lonsdale, MN
Tall Enuff 1989
Edwin Schulz & Ronald Wedel & Sons, IA & KS
Tanzanite 2015
Tray & Kristina Black, Deland, FL
Tempest 1999
Beryl Smith, Corvallis, OR
Texas Rock 2015
Brian Forsee, Owenton, KY
Texas Twister 2016
Brian Forsee, Owenton, KY
The Deacon 2013
Ann & John Bechman, W. Lafayette, IN
The Edge 2003
MB Genetics, Rio, WI
The Godfather 2007
Jeff Oldenburg, Mulhall, OK
The Hostage 1996
Richard Doak & Sons, Stover, MO
The Jack 2020
Beckmier Brothers, Atwood, Illinois
The King 1997
Amber Robison, Norman, OK
The Other John Jones 2011
John & Bonnie Jones, Spencerville, OH
The Reserve 2000
Northern Starr Livestock, Prior Lake, MN
Thickburger 2014
MB Genetics, Rio, WI
Thunder 2020
Carson Knittel, Greenfield, Illinois
Thunderdome 2016
Teri Jo Laber, Longmont, CO
Thunderstruck 2019
Beau & Peyton Howe, Kylie Shields, Danforth, IL
Timber Ridge 2004
Kline Creek Farm, Wheaton, IL
Timeless 2018
Gabriel Jennings, Fredonia, TX
Titan 2006
Wishbone Ranch, Bloomington, CA
Too Cool 2007
Krystal Repasky, Prior Lake, MN
Too Q 2007
Wishbone Ranch, Bloomington, CA
Toothless Grin 2020
John Mrozinski, Eaton, Colorado
Top Cut 2003
Scenic View Farm, Clarksburg, PA
Top Shelf 2001
Northern Starr Livestock, Prior Lake, MN
Topper 2001
Northern Starr Livestock, Prior Lake, MN
Touch of Class 1988
Robert Peterson & Family, Carmel, IN
Tradin’ Favors 2013
Northern Starr Livestock, Prior Lake, MN
Trent Setter 2017
Brian Forsee, Owenton, KY
Trigger Finger 2018
JaLeigh Oldenburg, Mulhall, OK
Trump 2017
Colin Weidauer, Starbuck, MN
Vortex 2017
Formo Southdowns, Blue Mounds, WI
Walk Off 2020
Jaleigh Oldenburg, Mulhall, Oklahoma
War Eagle 2018
Brian Forsee, Owenton, KY
War Pig 2018
Jude Parker, Franklin, IN
War Saint 2020
Ephraim Fowler, Salesville, Ohio
Way Cool 2020
Jim Davis, Odell, Illinois
Whiskey Bent 2020
Addison Shipp, Keystesville, Missouri
White Dynamite 2019
Chaz, Breanna, Brooke Bullington, Brookings, SD
White Iverson 2020
John Mrozinski, Eaton, Colorado
Wicked 2018
Parmely and Bullington Family, Brookings, SD
Wreck It Ralph 2020
JJ and Kelly Maddox, Thomas, Oklahoma
Yee Yee 2020
JJ and Kelly Maddox, Thomas, Oklahoma
Zeus 2017
Mike Crowder, Sheridan, IN